Official Distributors of Popular Networking Brands

Same Day Dispatch, Fast Shipping to Australia & NZ

Free Sydney Local In Store Pickup Business Hours

PLANET IPOE-270-12V...
  • New
In Stock
Compact and Robust Industrial 802.3bt PoE++ Network SolutionPLANET IPOE-270 2-port mid-span industrial IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ injector hub series features two 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T 90-watt 802.3bt type-4 PoE++ injector ports. With a total PoE budget of 180 watts, it delivers 802.3bt PoE++ power over Ethernet UTP cables which allow data and power to transmit...
CubeG-5ac60adpair
  • New
Coming Soon!
$374.00
CubeG-5ac60adpair: MikroTik Wireless Wire Cube pair If you are managing networks in a large, busy area (like a park or a stadium), then you have probably experienced all kinds of problems – massive interference, signal loss during bad weather, etc. And laying wires everywhere can be clumsy and expensive, sometimes even impossible. Finally, there is a...
Ubiquiti-GBE-LR
  • New
Last items in stock
$345.00
Ubiquiti GBE-LR Ubiquiti Networks GBE-LR airMAX GigaBeam Long-Range 60/5 GHz Radio Ubiquiti Networks GBE-LR GigaBeam airMAX AC 60 GHz/5 GHz Radio with 1+ Gbps Throughput and Up to 2 km Range Ubiquiti Networks GBE-LR airMAX GigaBeam features a high-gain dish antenna, the GBE-LR GigaBeam LR is a 60 GHz radio designed for low-interference and...
MikroTik nRay-AIM-DH1 holder
  • New
In Stock
Cases, Mounts & Shields

MikroTik nRay-AIM-DH1 holder

IgniteNet
nRayAIM-DH1
$10.00
nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY. Use it to attach a scope of your choice for even greater precision and easier installation of the Wireless Wire nRAY.
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24 Gen2...
  • New
In Stock
$649.00
24-port switch with (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports. Powerful second-generation UniFi switching UniFi Switch Pro 24 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (24) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (2) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 features a rich set of Layer 2...
Q+BC0003-S+
  • New
In Stock
$98.00
Q+BC0003-S+ it's 40 Gbps QSFP+ brake-Out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gbps ports without upgrading your while network setup. You can connect the CRS326-24S+2Q+RM to 4 other 10G SFP+ devices in a breeze, since the QSFP+ and SFP+ modules are integrated. The cable is 3 meters long, which...
MikroTik R11e Dual Chain 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz High Power Low Profile mPCIe Wireless Module
  • New
In Stock
The R11e-2HPnD from MikroTik is a low profile, high power version of their 2.4Ghz mPCIe card. This R11e model it has a big heat-sink, u.Fl connector and less output power. Its low profile, compact form factor is designed for use in devices like laptops. Other MikroTik R11e series modems: R11e-5HnD, R11e-LTE, R11e-LTE6
CubeG-5ac60adpair
  • New
Coming Soon!
$374.00
CubeG-5ac60adpair: MikroTik Wireless Wire Cube pair If you are managing networks in a large, busy area (like a park or a stadium), then you have probably experienced all kinds of problems – massive interference, signal loss during bad weather, etc. And laying wires everywhere can be clumsy and expensive, sometimes even impossible. Finally, there is a...
Q+BC0003-S+
  • New
In Stock
$98.00
Q+BC0003-S+ it's 40 Gbps QSFP+ brake-Out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gbps ports without upgrading your while network setup. You can connect the CRS326-24S+2Q+RM to 4 other 10G SFP+ devices in a breeze, since the QSFP+ and SFP+ modules are integrated. The cable is 3 meters long, which...
MikroTik R11e Dual Chain 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz High Power Low Profile mPCIe Wireless Module
  • New
In Stock
The R11e-2HPnD from MikroTik is a low profile, high power version of their 2.4Ghz mPCIe card. This R11e model it has a big heat-sink, u.Fl connector and less output power. Its low profile, compact form factor is designed for use in devices like laptops. Other MikroTik R11e series modems: R11e-5HnD, R11e-LTE, R11e-LTE6
Mikrotik GrooveA 52 ac...
  • New
IN STOCK - Call To Confirm For Large Orders
Outdoor Devices & Links

Mikrotik GrooveA 52 ac RBGrooveGA-52HPacn

MikroTik
RBGrooveGA-52HPacn
$162.99
Mikrotik GrooveA 52 ac 2.4GHz or 5.875GHz Access Point Groove is the smallest outdoor series model - a fully featured wireless RouterBOARD powered by RouterOS. Weatherproof, durable and ready to use.  This model is 802.11b/g/n/a/ac compatible
RBSXTsq5nD MikroTik SXTsq Lite 5GHz 16dBi CPE
In Stock
Outdoor Devices & Links

MikroTik SXTsq Lite 2, 2.4GHz dual chain integrated CPE/Backbone

MikroTik
RBSXTsq2nD
$69.00
Low-cost small-size 10dBi 2.4GHz dual chain integrated CPE/Backbone! The SXTsq Lite2 is a compact and lightweight outdoor wireless device with an integrated antenna. Perfect for point-to-point links or as a CPE unit. It is compact, weatherproof and easy to mount. The SXTsq Lite2 retains a 10 dBi antenna like the SXT Lite2, our previous model, yet...
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN 8x Gigabit Ethernet + 4x SFP Managed Switch
In Stock
$214.00
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN Perfect layer 3 switch for Desktop and home applications  Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN is a “small size low cost” member of our CRS series. It comes with eight Gigabit Ethernet ports and four SFP cages. Our CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar...
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN 8x...
In Stock
$165.00
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Cloud Smart Switch 610-8G-2S+IN is our answer to the everlasting demand for more power in a small and simple package. It comes with the lightweight SwOS which is easy to configure from your web browser. It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, and more: you can manage port-toport forwarding, broadcast storm...
MikroTik mANTBox 52 15s...
Last items in stock
Outdoor Devices & Links

MikroTik mANTBox 52 15s dual-band 2.4/5 GHzBase Station

MikroTik
RBD22UGS-5HPacD2HnD-15S
$285.00
MikroTik mANTBox 52 15s - RBD22UGS-5HPacD2HnD-15S Are you managing an outdoor wireless network with a variety of access points and CPE devices? Then our brand new mANTBox 52 15s has got you covered – offering powerful built-in antennas, fascinating connectivity options, and more! Creating an efficient point-to-multipoint connection used to be tricky,...
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac³ - Dual Band router with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports.
Coming Februrary 2021
$185.00
RBD53iG-5HacD2HnD: hAP ac³ - Dual Band router with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports. With 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 256 MB of RAM, and quad-core CPU, hAP ac³ can satisfy even the biggest and most demanding households. With PoE support, it can power or be powered by other devices. There is a 128 MB NAND and a full-size USB port that you can use to add extra...
PLANET IPOE-270-12V...
  • New
In Stock
Compact and Robust Industrial 802.3bt PoE++ Network SolutionPLANET IPOE-270 2-port mid-span industrial IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ injector hub series features two 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T 90-watt 802.3bt type-4 PoE++ injector ports. With a total PoE budget of 180 watts, it delivers 802.3bt PoE++ power over Ethernet UTP cables which allow data and power to transmit...
PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM
In Stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM

PLANET
MGB-TLX
$35.00
The MGB-TLX is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75°C).Package: SFPPHY Type: 1000Base-LXFiber Type: Single ModeConnector: LCDDM Supported: YesWavelength: 1310nmMax. Distance: 20kmOperating Temperature: -40 to 75°CTAA CompliantSKU: MGB-TLX
IPOE-162S
In Stock
PLANET IPOE-162S The Best Industrial Grade Data Link and Power Sourcing for Non-PoE Solution Planet IPOE-162S is an Industrial High Power PoE Splitter that can split the 48~56V DC over the existing Ethernet cable into the selectable 12V or 24V DC power output. It supports passive 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet connection ability and complies with IEEE 802.3at...
IPOE-470-12V
In Stock
PLANET IPOE-470-12V Compact and Robust Industrial 802.3bt PoE++ Network Solution PLANET IPOE-470 4-port industrial IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ injector hub series features four 10/100/1000BASE-T 95-watt 802.3bt type-4 PoE++ injector ports. With a total PoE budget of 240 watts, it delivers 802.3bt PoE++ power over Ethernet UTP cables which allow data and power to...
IPOE-470
In Stock
PLANET IPOE-470 Compact and Robust Industrial 802.3bt PoE++ Network Solution PLANET IPOE-470 4-port industrial IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ injector hub series features four 10/100/1000BASE-T 95-watt 802.3bt type-4 PoE++ injector ports. With a total PoE budget of 240 watts, it delivers 802.3bt PoE++ power over Ethernet UTP cables which allow data and power to...
PLANET IGS-4215-4P4T2
Last items in stock
PLANET IGS-4215-4P4T2 Ideal, Cost-effective, Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S is the new generation of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/L4 Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of...
PLANET IPOE-171-60W
In Stock
PLANET IPOE-171-60W PLANET IPOE-171-60W is a Single-Port, Industrial 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 60 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is also equipped with two 100M/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T RJ45 copper interfaces to handle extremely large amounts of data transmission.
PLANET ICA-A3280
Last items in stock
$160.00
PLANET ICA-A3280 To fulfill the deployment demand for the new-generation Artificial Intelligence and Internet of Things (IoT), PLANET ICA-A3280 Smart Camera is embedded with Artificial Intelligence that features Face Recognition, Face Comparison, Intrusion, Loitering, Line Crossing, People Gathering Detection.
PLANET Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Switch
Last items in stock
WGS-814HP Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Switch with 4-port PoE+ Easily-deployed and Expanded PoE NetworkDesigned to be installed in a wall enclosure or simply mounted at any convenient location on a wall, PLANET WGS-814HP is innovative, wall-mounted industrial 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 4-port 802.3at Power over Ethernet...
AC DC Power Adapter 5V 2A
In Stock
$14.30
5V / 2A AU Power Adapter for All Yealink IP Phones. 5V / 2A AU Power Adapter for T3 Series, SIP-T46G & SIP-T48G IP Phones. Input: 100 ~ 240V , 50~60Hz Output: DC 5V 2A  Power Adapter with 2.1mm plug
Ubiquiti-GBE-LR
  • New
Last items in stock
$345.00
Ubiquiti GBE-LR Ubiquiti Networks GBE-LR airMAX GigaBeam Long-Range 60/5 GHz Radio Ubiquiti Networks GBE-LR GigaBeam airMAX AC 60 GHz/5 GHz Radio with 1+ Gbps Throughput and Up to 2 km Range Ubiquiti Networks GBE-LR airMAX GigaBeam features a high-gain dish antenna, the GBE-LR GigaBeam LR is a 60 GHz radio designed for low-interference and...
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24 Gen2...
  • New
In Stock
$649.00
24-port switch with (24) Gigabit RJ45 ports and (2) 10G SFP+ ports. Powerful second-generation UniFi switching UniFi Switch Pro 24 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (24) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (2) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 features a rich set of Layer 2...
Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W PoE Injector
In Stock
Wired Networking

Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W PoE Injector

Ubiquiti
POE-54V-80W
$49.00
Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W Ubiquiti’s EdgePoint POE-54V-80W PoE Injector is designed to power Ubiquiti’s EP-R8 and EP-S16 EdgePoint models. Australian (AU) Power cable included• Dimensions 123 x 65 x 34 mm• Weight 299 g• Output Voltage 54VDC @ 1.5A• LAN Activity Indicator No• Gigabit LAN Port Yes• Remote Reset Capability No• Reset Button 100-240AC @ 50/60Hz•...
Ubiquiti 2GHz Rocket Dish -...
Last items in stock
Outdoor Devices & Links

Ubiquiti 2GHz Rocket Dish - 2G24

Ubiquiti
RocketDish-2G24
$269.00
RocketDish-2G24 Powerful Performance The RocketDish antenna delivers 2x2, dual-polarity performance. On the right is one example of how the RocketDish with Rocket can be deployed in a backhaul link to deliver bandwidth from an ISP network out to a neighborhood tower. From there, an airMAX® Sector with Rocket delivers bandwidth to the ISP’s customers....
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-48 Gen2...
Last items in stock
$999.00
UniFi Switch Pro 48 is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (48) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (4) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability. The UniFi Switch Pro 48 features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and integrates Layer 3 functionality such as inter-VLAN routing, static routing, and DHCP server. The...
Ubiquiti UniFi USW-24 24...
Last items in stock
$387.00
Features: · (24) Gigabit Ethernet Ports· (2) Gigabit SFP Ports· 1.3" color touchscreen for status information· Managed by UniFi Network Controller Managed by UniFi Network Controller version: 5.12.32 or higher
U-POE-AF
In Stock
Wired Networking

Ubiquiti U-POE-AF PoE Injector

Ubiquiti
U-POE-AF
$24.00
Ubiquiti U-POE-AF Ubiquiti PoE Adapters provide a variety of features to help protect your PoE devices: Surge protection Clamping protection Maximum surge discharge Peak pulse current AC cable with earth ground Electrostatic discharge (ESD) is the leading cause for outdoor device failures. You can effectively protect against ESD...

Harsh Environment Industrial DIN Rail Devices

CCR1036-8G-2S+ MikroTik CCR1036 8x GbE + 2x 10G SFP+ Industrial Rackmount Router
Available On Backorder
$1,723.70
The CCR1036-8G-2S+ from MikroTik is an industrial-grade cloud router powered by a thirty-six core 1.2GHz processor and 4GB RAM. This CCR1036 model comes in a 1U rackmount enclosure with dual power supplies and features (8) Gigabit Ethernet ports, (2) SFP+ ports, (1) microSD card slot, (1) microUSB type AB port, (1) RS232 Serial port, and an LCD panel for...
CCR1036-12G-4S MikroTik CCR1036 12x GbE + 4x SFP Industrial Rackmount Router
Last items in stock
Ethernet Routers

MikroTik CCR1036 12x GbE + 4x SFP Industrial Rackmount Router

MikroTik
CCR1036-12G-4S
$1,601.00
The CCR1036-12G-4S from MikroTik is an industrial-grade cloud router powered by a thirty-six core 1.2GHz processor and 8GB RAM. This CCR1036 model comes in a 1U rackmount enclosure and features (12) Gigabit Ethernet ports, (4) SFP ports, (1) microUSB type AB port, (1) RS232 Serial port, and an LCD panel for easy configuration. The MikroTik cloud core...
CCR1016-12G MikroTik CCR1016 12x GbE Industrial Rackmount Router
Available On Backorder
Ethernet Routers

MikroTik CCR1016 12x GbE Industrial Rackmount Router

MikroTik
CCR1016-12G
$991.00
The CCR1016-12G from MikroTik is an industrial-grade cloud router powered by a sixteen core 1.2GHz processor and 2GB RAM. This CCR1016 model comes in a 1U rackmount enclosure and features (12) Gigabit Ethernet ports, (1) microUSB type AB port, (1) RS232 Serial port, and an LCD panel for easy configuration. The MikroTik cloud core router series is powered...
CCR1036-12G-4S-EM MikroTik CCR1036 12x GbE + 4x SFP Industrial Rackmount Router w/ Extra RAM
Available On Backorder
$1,671.99
The CCR1036-12G-4S-EM from MikroTik is an industrial-grade cloud router powered by a thirty-six core 1.2GHz processor and 16GB RAM. This CCR1036 model comes in a 1U rackmount enclosure and features (12) Gigabit Ethernet ports, (4) SFP ports, (1) microUSB type AB port, (1) RS232 Serial port, and an LCD panel for easy configuration. The MikroTik cloud core...
CCR1009-7G-1C-PC MikroTik CCR1009 7x GbE + 1x GbE/SFP Combo Industrial Rackmount Router w/ Passive Cooling
Last items in stock
The CCR1009-7G-1C-PC from MikroTik is an industrial-grade cloud router powered by a nine core 1GHz processor and 1GB RAM. This CCR1009 model comes in a metal desktop case with passive cooling and features (7) Gigabit Ethernet ports, (1) Gigabit Ethernet or SFP combo port, (1) microUSB type AB port, and (1) RS232 Serial port. This device supports passive...

Fast High Throughput Gigabit SFP+ Fiber Products

Q+BC0003-S+
  • New
In Stock
$98.00
Q+BC0003-S+ it's 40 Gbps QSFP+ brake-Out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - This cable will let you enjoy all the benefits of our new switch with the 40 Gbps ports without upgrading your while network setup. You can connect the CRS326-24S+2Q+RM to 4 other 10G SFP+ devices in a breeze, since the QSFP+ and SFP+ modules are integrated. The cable is 3 meters long, which...
PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM
In Stock
Gigabit Networking

PLANET MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 20KM

PLANET
MGB-TLX
$35.00
The MGB-TLX is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75°C).Package: SFPPHY Type: 1000Base-LXFiber Type: Single ModeConnector: LCDDM Supported: YesWavelength: 1310nmMax. Distance: 20kmOperating Temperature: -40 to 75°CTAA CompliantSKU: MGB-TLX
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN 8x Gigabit Ethernet + 4x SFP Managed Switch
In Stock
$214.00
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN Perfect layer 3 switch for Desktop and home applications  Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN is a “small size low cost” member of our CRS series. It comes with eight Gigabit Ethernet ports and four SFP cages. Our CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar...
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN 8x...
In Stock
$165.00
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Cloud Smart Switch 610-8G-2S+IN is our answer to the everlasting demand for more power in a small and simple package. It comes with the lightweight SwOS which is easy to configure from your web browser. It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, and more: you can manage port-toport forwarding, broadcast storm...
IGS-1600T IP30 Industrial 16-Port Switch (-40~75 degrees C, dual 12~48V DC/24V AC)
Last items in stock
IGS-1600T IP30 Industrial 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C, dual 12~48V DC/24V AC) PLANET IGS-1600T Industrial high-density 16-port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. Thus, the IGS-1600T provides a high level of immunity against...

Buy Online Ethernet and Wireless Networking Products in Australia and NZ

Looking to buy wireless networking products, Ethernet devices, WiFi routers online? Choose from our wide range of Ethernet routers, network switches and other popular networking devices at great prices. Shop with WISP now and order with fast nationwide shipping to Australia and New Zealand.

Founded from the passion to provide cutting edge and cost-effective networking technology to our community, Wireless Professional Solutions is the best Sydney local source for the latest wireless and Ethernet devices. WISP are industry leaders in home, business and industrial network design, distribution and installation across Australia. From setting up fast home WiFi for your family to programming long-range enterprise PtP wireless links, WISP is here to help!

With WISP, you get an awesome online shopping experience and support from our experienced team of certified technicians. We can help find the perfect solution for your network and supply the equipment you need. Shop Wireless Professional Solutions online for the best network switches, Ethernet routers, and wireless access points. We are official distributors of the latest products from popular brands like MikroTik, Ubiquiti, IgniteNet, PLANET Technology, ASRock Rack and many more.

Very happy! Service, price and product performance is second to none. Staff product knowledge is spot on.

Peter, Sydney NSW

  • Best Prices on Networking Products
  • Fast Nationwide Delivery AUS & NZ
  • Free Local Pickup Sydney

Shop Sydney Ethernet WiFi Networking Store

Shop online from a great selection of modems, routers, extenders, network hubs, Ethernet switches, and other networking devices. Enjoy amazing deals, offers and discounts. Choose from a wide range of wireless networking products in Australia and New Zealand at the best prices.

Buy networking products, wireless and wired WiFi routers and high speed Gigabit Ethernet switches at the best prices from WISP. We are official distributors of the latest networking devices available in AUS and NZ.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.